Privacy Policy

Nutrié, LLC (Nutrie) is a direct sales company based in the United States. It is a family-oriented business built upon the highest ethical standards. It combines some of the best direct sales features based upon its founders' years of experience in the industry.

The purpose of this Privacy Policy is to inform you as to what information may be collected from you when you visit our website (the "Website") or when you become a Brand Partner or customer, how such information will be used by Nutrie and/or other persons or entities, with whom such information may be shared, your choices regarding the collection, use and distribution of such information, your ability to edit, update, correct or delete such information and the security procedures that we have implemented to protect your privacy.

a. General.

We here at Nutrie, LLC ("Nutrie", "us", and/or "we") have great respect for your privacy and want to make sure that you are able to trust that your personal information is safe and free from unnecessary or unwanted disclosure. In that endeavor, we have prepared this Privacy Policy to ensure that you understand how we may collect, use, and share the personal information we collect about you as you access, use, interact with, and navigate through the website located at www.Nutrie.com (the "Website").

By continuing to use the Website, you expressly agree to be bound by this Privacy Policy, as amended from time-to-time by Nutrie in its sole and absolute discretion. You further agree to regularly review this Privacy Policy to ensure that you are familiar with Nutrie's then most-current policies and practices.

Nutrie does not target children for collection of personal information at any of its websites. Nutrie recognizes that the privacy of children must be protected. We believe that parents have the right to protect the privacy and security of their children and to prevent the inappropriate use of information about their children. For the purposes of this Privacy Policy, "children" are defined in the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act of 1998.

b. Data Security.

The protection of personal information is very important to us here at Nutrie. Our goal is to provide an online environment that you can trust and rely upon. In this endeavor, we have developed policies and procedures, as set forth herein, that are intended to give you a very high level of protection of your personally identifiable information. This includes, among other things, use of SSL (Secure Sockets Layer) protocol and 128-bit encryption to secure personal information. In addition, all Nutrie personnel who have access to Nutrie's database are required and trained to maintain and secure your personally identifiable information from unwanted or unintended disclosure.

c. Collection of Information.

Depending upon how you access, use, interact with, and navigate through the Website, you may be asked to provide a variety of personally identifiable information (e.g., your first and last name, mailing address, city, state, zip code, telephone number, email address, credit card number, bank information in connection with automatic deposit/debits, etc.). You are free to not to provide any such information. However, in some circumstances, the failure to provide the requested information could limit your access to products, services and/or information.

We may also collect non-personally identifiable information from you when you visit the Site (e.g., your IP address, browser type, domain name, etc.). At the present time, the only way to avoid having this information collected is to not use, access, interactive with, or navigate through the Website.

d. Use of Information.

We use the information that is collected about you for a variety of purposes. Some of the purposes are specific to the circumstances surrounding our request for the information (such as to enter you into a contest, or for the ability to post in a forum). In general, however, we currently anticipate using the information we collect as follows:

e. Information Sharing.

We are careful and extremely scrutinizing about the other businesses with which we may form some a business relationship. When such a business relationship exists, and the other business has met our standards, we may share or otherwise allow access to information, including personally identifiable information, which is collected about you that will enable these other businesses to contact you in connection with products, services, and information that may be of interest.

We may employ vendors to perform functions on our behalf. Examples of such functions include fulfilling orders, delivering packages, email administrative functions, processing credit card payments, and providing customer service. These vendors are under a contractual obligation to use confidential data received from Nutrie, including your personal information, only for purposes that fall within the functions for which they were hired.

Finally, we may be required to share and/or disclose your personally identifiable information in order to respond to an administrative or legal inquiry and/or action. We additionally reserve the right to share and/or disclose your personally identifiable information to third parties seeking such information when we, in good faith, believe that you have acted in a manner inconsistent with Nutrie's high professional and ethical standards.

f. Data Integrity.

We take reasonable steps to ensure that the information we we collect about you remains accurate, timely and secure. Unfortunately, no data transmission over the Internet can be guaranteed to be 100% secure, and no data system can guarantee that it is free from error. Therefore, while we strive to protect your personal information, we cannot guarantee or warrant that it will be safe from theft, loss, damage, and/or corruption. By using our Website, you hereby agree that Nutrie and its officers, directors, employees, shareholders, insurers, attorneys, vendors, agents and representatives shall not be liable for any theft, loss, damage and/or corruption to your information, including but not limited to your personally identifiable information.

Personally identifiable information will be kept in active files or systems for so long as deemed necessary by Nutrie. Nutrie is free to delete any and all such information as it deems necessary.

g. Access or Corrections to Your Information.

If you identify any inaccuracy in your personal information, or if you need to make a change or would like to verify such information, please contact us so that we may update your information in our records or, to the extent possible, you may also go online to Website and update your personal information yourself. We will use commercially reasonable efforts to accommodate all such requests. You agree that you are responsible for ensuring that your personal information is accurate.

h. Cookies:

Cookies are files that contain information that we may cause to be stored on your computer hard drive. Currently, we use cookies to help identify you generically and to provide you with a better user experience. Our cookies do not contain any personally identifying information, such as your name, or sensitive information, such as your credit card number.

We may also allow third parties to use cookies on the Website. We do not, however, control the use or contents of third party cookies and encourage you to familiarize yourself with any third party provider/service that is made available through our Website.

If you have concerns about the cookies stored on your computer, you may be able to erase and/or block cookies by adjusting the security settings on your Internet/web browsers. Note, however, that blocking cookies may interfere with your ability to take full advantage of the features, functions, and services made available via the Website.

i. Third-Party Links

The Website may contain links to websites operated and maintained by third parties over which Nutrie has absolutely no control. Any information you provide to third party websites will be governed under the terms of the privacy policy of those respective third parties. Accordingly, we strongly encourage you to investigate and ask questions before disclosing any information to the operators of third party websites, and to familiarize yourself with their privacy practices by reviewing their posted privacy policies.

You agree that Nutrie has no responsibility or liability whatsoever for the content, actions, and policies of third party websites. The inclusion of third party websites on or through our Website in no way constitutes an express or implied endorsement of such websites' content, actions and policies.

If you have any questions regarding Nutrie's Privacy Policy and or related practices, please feel free to contact us at NutrieSupport.com.

j. Withdrawal of Consent.

You can withdraw consent of collection of your personal information by submitting a support ticket on our web portal at nutriesupport.com or you can mail Nutrie at 8501 E Princess Dr, Suite 120, Scottsdale, AZ 85255. If you have any questions, please contact us at support@nutrie.com.

This policy is effective as of September 1st, 2013.

V4 - Nutrie Privacy Policy - 09.06.2013